Home bdr Re-Construct 55ml

Re-Construct 55ml

$235.00

Enriched nourishing formula
Intensive PowerCell Complex with restructuring effect
55ml / 1.86 fl oz
Normal to Dry
Improves cell communication & stem cell function
Balances extremely dry
Age reversa

1 in stock

Category:

Description

Normal to Dry

Improves cell communication & stem cell function
Balances extremely dry
Age reversal

This luxurious new Age Repair Serum is the most advanced on the market, offering exceptional treatment for very dry or sensitive skin. Specially combined peptides work in synergy with plant extracts to improve cell communication (with bdr’s Intensive Power Cell Complex), support stem-cell function, and target signs of premature ageing. Pamper your skin with this rich, velvety cream.

bdr Re-construct’s enriched nourishing formula combats the effects of extreme weather, central heating and air conditioning, keeping your skin protected and silky smooth. The molecular formula makes this the most innovative product in the bdr Medical range. Treat yourself to youthful skin with Re-construct!

Active Ingredients

Matryxil/Matryxil 3000

(INCI-Name: PALMITOYL TETRAPEPTIDE-3 / -7)

A biomimetic synthetically produced peptide developed to promote collagen production and thereby strengthen the basic structure of skin tissue. Stimulates collagen synthesis and reconstructs the intercellular cross-linked network of supporting collagenous and elastin fibers. The functionality of the epidermis is restored. With regular use, a demonstrable and visible reduction in wrinkle depth, density and volume can be observed.

Defensil®

(INCI: OCTYLDODECANOL, ECHIUM PLANTAGINEUM SEED OIL, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL, CARDIOSPERMUM HALICACABUM FLOWER/LEAF/VINE EXTRACT)

Phytosterols from the balloon vine prevents skin irritation and inflammation. The essential fatty acids of the Echium-extract protect and strengthen the skin barrier. Excerpts from sunflower oil are rich in skin-related phytosterols and vitamin E.

Collageneer

(INCI-Name: HELIANTHUS ANNUUSS (SUNFLOWER) & LUPINUS ALBUS SEED EXTRACT)

Promotes the formation of type I collagen, helps prevents collagenosis and stimulates collagen synthesis. Tightens facial contours and promotes elasticity.

Dermaxyl

(INCI-Name: CERAMIDE 2, PALMITOYL OLIGOPEPTIDE)

Dermaxyl is a highly effective biotechnologically produced active ingredient. It stimulates cell communication, skin renewal and promotes natural repair mechanisms. A gentle impulse stimulates the formation of collagen and elastin, resulting in tighter and firmer facial contours. It also strengthens the barrier function of the skin and improves its protective mechanisms.

Celligent

(INCI-Name: ETHYLFERULAT, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF, DISODIUM URIDINE PHOSPHATE)

Celligent is a natural antioxidant with UV absorbing properties. Neutralizing the oxygen radicals caused by UV radiation, it provides effective cellular and DNA protection against sunlight and the resulting oxidative stress. Promotes accelerated skin regeneration.

Cupuacu butter

(INCI-Name: THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER)

Found in the Amazon region of the Brazilian rainforest on a tree belonging to the cocoa plant family. The cupuaçu seed’s high content of essential fatty acids makes the butter so valuable for skin care. It strengthens the natural barrier function and reduces skin dehydration. The astonishing 240% water binding capacity provides outstanding emulsifying properties. The phytosterol content supports the regeneration of the skin barrier and is considered to soothe the skin and reduce redness.

Avocado oil

(INCI-Name: PERSEA GRATISSIMA (AVOCADO) OIL)

Cold-pressed oil derived from the avocado fruit with a very high proportion of unsaturated fatty acids, Vitamin A, B, D, E and lecithin and phyto-sterols. Clinical studies have shown that avocado oil is more readily absorbed than most other oils. It’s unsaponifiable components make this oil very well tolerated. The natural oil is yellowish to red and effortlessly applied (spreads easily). Absorbs fast and seals in moisture. Wonderfully smoothing.

Wheat germ oil

(INCI-Name: TRITICUM VULGARE (WHEAT) GERM OIL)

Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, creating a low viscosity, golden-yellow oil. It is particularly high in quality plant lecithin, vitamin E (255 mg/100g) and pro-vitamins A and D. The blood circulation of the skin tissue is promoted. Dry, rough skin becomes supple and velvety.

Comments

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

COVID-19

What You Need to Know for COVID-19

0